MCASD Staff

 
 

Director’s Office

Hugh M. Davies, Ph.D., The David C. Copley Director and CEO
Jocelyn Saucedo, Executive Assistant to the David C. Copley Director and CEO

Business Office

Charles E. Castle, Deputy Director and CFO
Trulette M. Clayes, CPA, Controller
Carla Lockhart, Sr. Human Resources Manager
Miranda Sanchez, Human Resources Coordinator
Anneka van Dongen, Accountant/IT Specialist
Jasmine Kim, Accounting Clerk

Curatorial

Kathryn Kanjo, Deputy Director, Art & Programs
Jill Dawsey, Associate Curator
Jenna S. Jacobs, Curatorial Manager
Anthony Graham, Assistant Curator
Cris Scorza, Education Curator
Tom Callas, Registrar
Karin Zonis-Sawrey, Assistant Registrar
Jeremy Woodall, Lead Preparator
Max Daily, Gallery Preparator
Kyle Miller, Assistant Preparator
Nicholas O'Dell, Assistant Preparator

Mario Mesquita, Education Associate
Katherine Fortier, Education Assistant
Gallery Educators*
Seasonal Preparators*

Advancement

Elizabeth Yang-Hellewell, Advancement Director
April Farrell, Senior Membership and Annual Giving Manager
Courtney Stern, Corporate and Foundation Relations Manager
Jana Holsenback, Institutional Giving Manager
Dominique Kourie, Corporate & Institutional Giving Associate
Lesley Emery, Special Events & Travel Manager
Olivia Agostino, Special Events & Travel Programs Coordinator
Christopher Hincke, Database Coordinator
Eric Pitarresi, Database Manager
Allison Caruso, Membership Coordinator

Communications

Leah Straub, Communications and Marketing Manager
Patricia B. Dwyer, Communications Associate
Mara Daniels, Visitor Services Supervisor
Cindy Kinnard, Lead Visitor Services Representative
Visitor Services Representatives*

Graphic Design

Alex Devereaux, Graphic Design Manager

Hospitality & Events

Mike Scheer, Events & Technical Services Manager
Eric Reichman, Events & Technical Services Coordinator
Scott Amiotte, Production Assistant

Retail Services

Shannel Smith, Manager of Retail Operations
X Store Representatives*

Facilities

James Patocka, Facilities Manager
Christian Akers, Lead Facilities Technician
Michael Sitz, Facilities Technician
Robert Spalding, Facilities Technician

Security Services

David Mesa, Security Manager
George Garcia, Senior Security Supervisor
Thierry Valbin, Security Supervisor
Earl Williams, Security Supervisor
Security Services Representatives*

Interns

Please contact Human Resources.

* Part time